Here are the results of the 2020 Jefferson County 4-H Fair, held Aug. 1-9. Poultry — sponsored by A&L Sheet Metal Small market poultry, Christi Cochran Large market poultry, Hannah Lane Bird of …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.
Click here to see your options for becoming a subscriber.
If you made a voluntary contribution in 2023-2024 of $50 or more, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one at no additional charge. VIP Digital Access includes access to all websites and online content.
Here are the results of the 2020 Jefferson County 4-H Fair, held Aug. 1-9.
Poultry — sponsored by A&L Sheet Metal
Small market poultry, Christi Cochran
Large market poultry, Hannah Lane
Bird of show, Sydney Stocker
Showmanship Jr. Katie Warren
Showmanship Int. Mason Rapp
Showmanship Sr. Delaney Lim
Rabbit — sponsored by Metal Building Outlet, A Rising Star Ranch and Fluffle Farm Rabbitry
Market Rabbit, Lucy Heater
Breeding Rabbit, Lucy Heater
Showmanship Jr., Dalton Roller
Showmanship Int. Boston Johnson
Showmanship Sr. Aspen Tolman
Llama/Alpaca — Sponsored by A&L Sheet Metal
Showmanship Jr., Sydney Stocker
Showmanship Int. Brooke Roller
Showmanship Sr. Dora White
Sheep — Sponsored by Metal Building Outlet
Market Sheep, Sarah Liepold
Breeding Sheep, Sophia Ritchie
Showmanhsip Jr., Nicholas Leatherman
Showmanship Int., Isabelle Taussig
Showmanship Sr., Austin bamford
Beef — sponsored by the Front Range Livestock council and A Rising Star Ranch
Market Beef, Sophia Ritchie
Breeding Beef, Sophia ritchie
Showmanship Jr., Elaina Wirth
Showmanship Int., Lilian Stavig
Showmanship Sr., Sophia Ritchie
Goat — Sponsored by Tres Rio, Kidder Investments, Metal Building Outlet and Evan clark
Utility Goat, Zoe Driggers
Dairy Goat, N.m.
Breeding Goat, Evan Clark
Market goat, Boston Johnson
Showmanship Jr., Zoe Driggers
Showmanship Int., Brooke Roller
Showmanship Sr., Evan Clarke
Swine — Sponsored by North 40 Show Pigs, Fox Run Farm and Wynee Tree
Market Swine, Sophia Ritchie
Showmanship Int., Meilani Wilcox
Fiber — Metal Building Outlet
Grand Champion, Maura Tuytschaevers
Reserve Grand Champion, Boston Johnson
Horse
Beginner English and Western, Laney Gould
Level 1 Junior, Sydney Stocker
Level 1 Intermediate, Skyy Schmidt
Level 1 Senior, Persephone Argabrite
Level 2 Intermediate, Lilian Stavig
Level 2 Senior, Kayla Dailey
Level 3 and 4, Taylar Kolstad
Gymkhana Junior, Zoe Driggers
Gymkhana Intermediate, Skyy Schimidt
Gymkhana Senior, Kayla Dailey
Beginner Showmanship, Frances Cabral
Level 1 Junior Showmanship, Dalton Roller
Level 1 Intermediate Showmanship, Skyy Schmidt
Level 1 Senior Showmanship, Persephone Argabrite
Level 2 Intermediate Showmanship, Lilian Stavig
Level 2 Senior Showmanship, Marty Kacsh
Level 3 and 4 All Ages Showmanship, Taylar Kolstad
We have noticed you are using an ad blocking plugin in your browser. The revenue we receive from our advertisers helps make this site possible. We request you whitelist our site.